Privacy Policy

 

Collection of Information

 

RED SPRINGS does not sell, trade or share customer's personal information collected online to any non-related third parties. All the personal information collected via account registration or checkout procedure at our website will only be used within our company and disclose to our partners/third parties for the purposes of which it was collected. The information that we gathered are voluntarily submitted by the customer to us. 

 

The personal information collected will be used for one of the following purposes:

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

 

The personal information collected will only be used within our company and disclose to our partners/third parties directly related to and necessary for the purchase, delivery and installation of the products, and any other purposes for which you have authorized. In exceptional circumstances, RED SPRINGS may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. RED SPRINGS is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. If you believe that your privacy has been breached by RED SPRINGS, please contact us, and we will solve the issue.

 

Security

 

RED SPRINGS ensures that all information collected are safely and securely stored. Our website has appropriate security applications installed to prevent the leaking of customers’ personal information through unauthorized computer access. However please bear in mind that any information transmitted through Internet cannot be 100% guaranteed safe and secure.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

 

RED SPRINGS reserves the rights to change or update the Privacy Policy contents at any time without giving prior notice to the customers. Any changes or updates to this policy will be published on our website. We advise customers to check the Privacy Policy page on every visit to aware of the most recent version of the policy.

 

Copyright © 2020 Red Springs Sdn Bhd. All rights reserved.eCommerce by SiteGiant